SPAC, De-SPAC, and Warrant Dilution Risk
SPAC and de-SPAC structures can carry warrants, earnouts, redemptions, and post-merger financing pressure.
Why SPAC / Warrants Dilution Risk Matters
This page focuses on names where capital structure complexity can become part of the dilution risk profile.
How To Use This SPAC / Warrants Page
Use this as a research starting point. Check individual ticker pages for the live score, SEC filing context, float data, shelf capacity, cash runway, warrants, and other dilution signals before making any decision.
SPAC / Warrants Dilution Risk Signals To Watch
SPAC / Warrants pages are organized around search angles investors actually use: highest-risk names, SEC filing signals, shelf and ATM activity, cash runway pressure, warrant overhang, public float, and debt load. Each paragraph is written to stand alone so search engines and AI retrieval systems can cite the page cleanly.
SEC Filing Angle
Look for shelf registrations, prospectus supplements, registered direct offerings, PIPE deals, ATM programs, convertible notes, warrant exercises, and reverse split filings. These are often the filings that appear before dilution becomes visible in share-count history.
Balance Sheet Angle
Cash, debt, and market cap help explain whether a company can fund operations without issuing stock. Low cash relative to operating needs can raise dilution risk even before a new offering is announced.
Float and Warrant Angle
Small public floats can move sharply when new shares or warrant exercises enter the market. A high warrant-risk score or large float change can signal future supply pressure.
Ranking Angle
The ranked table puts the highest current DilutionWatch scores first. The table is not a recommendation; it is a research queue for users who want to investigate dilution risk faster.
Ranked SPAC / Warrants Watchlist
Ranked by DilutionWatch score, SEC signal count, and available market data. This is not a buy, sell, short, or hold list.
| Ticker | Company | Risk | Score | Market Cap | Cash | Debt | Public Float |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZSPC | zSpace, Inc. | CRITICAL | 89/100 | $3.26M | $856.0K | $7.04M | 4.06M |
| BRQL | Dynamic Aerospace Systems | CRITICAL | 86/100 | $7.39M | $5.5K | $749.4K | 9.68M |
| BREZR | Breeze Acquisition Corp. II | CRITICAL | 80/100 | $5.56M | $131.0K | N/A | N/A |
| BREZU | Breeze Acquisition Corp. II | CRITICAL | 80/100 | $0 | $131.0K | N/A | 0 |
| PLUN | Plutonian Acquisition Corp. II | CRITICAL | 77/100 | $115.32M | $271.0K | N/A | N/A |
| FMACU | Future Money Acquisition Corporation | HIGH | 74/100 | $159.85M | $151.0K | $260.5K | 8.26M |
| FMACR | Future Money Acquisition Corporation | HIGH | 74/100 | $2.21M | $151.0K | $260.5K | 8.26M |
| BBCQ | Bleichroeder Acquisition Corp. II | HIGH | 72/100 | $375.28M | $866.4K | $0 | N/A |
| SIDU | Sidus Space, Inc. | HIGH | 70/100 | $114.38M | $10.42M | $0 | N/A |
| ATLQU | JAB Acquisition Corp I | HIGH | 70/100 | $49.52M | $644.1K | N/A | N/A |
| ATLQR | JAB Acquisition Corp I | HIGH | 70/100 | $711.2K | $644.1K | N/A | N/A |
| SZZL | Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II | HIGH | 70/100 | $328.93M | $340.1K | $0 | N/A |
| ATLQ | JAB Acquisition Corp I | HIGH | 70/100 | $284.91M | $644.1K | N/A | N/A |
| JAB | JAB Acquisition Corp I | HIGH | 70/100 | $283.20M | $644.1K | N/A | N/A |
| KTWO | K2 Capital Acquisition Corporation | HIGH | 70/100 | $202.22M | $823.1K | $136.3K | N/A |
| EWAVU | East West Ave Acquisition Corp. | HIGH | 70/100 | $132.86M | N/A | $509.2K | N/A |
| EWAV | East West Ave Acquisition Corp. | HIGH | 70/100 | $103.19M | N/A | $509.2K | N/A |
| AACIU | Armada Acquisition Corp. III | HIGH | 70/100 | $79.64M | $708.2K | $0 | N/A |
| JABRU | JAB Acquisition Corp I | HIGH | 70/100 | $49.47M | $644.1K | N/A | N/A |
| EWAVR | East West Ave Acquisition Corp. | HIGH | 70/100 | $1.94M | N/A | $509.2K | N/A |
| AACIW | Armada Acquisition Corp. III | HIGH | 70/100 | $1.63M | $708.2K | $0 | N/A |
| JABRR | JAB Acquisition Corp I | HIGH | 70/100 | $710.2K | $644.1K | N/A | N/A |
| JABRW | JAB Acquisition Corp I | HIGH | 70/100 | $195.9K | $644.1K | N/A | N/A |
| ATLQW | JAB Acquisition Corp I | HIGH | 70/100 | $146.9K | $644.1K | N/A | N/A |
| TDAC | Translational Development Acquisition Corp. | HIGH | 68/100 | $209.31M | $85.9K | $500.0K | N/A |
| HYAC | Haymaker Acquisition Corp 4 | HIGH | 68/100 | $313.64M | $4.3K | $3.31M | N/A |
| IPOD | Collective Acquisition Corp. | HIGH | 68/100 | $210.83M | $43.6K | $0 | N/A |
| XRPN | Armada Acquisition Corp. II | HIGH | 68/100 | $482.38M | $54.5K | $0 | N/A |
| LPBB | Launch Two Acquisition Corp. | HIGH | 68/100 | $309.93M | $23.2K | $0 | N/A |
| CCAQ | COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP. | HIGH | 68/100 | $212.85M | $43.6K | N/A | N/A |
| GSHR | Gesher Acquisition Corp. II | HIGH | 68/100 | $212.72M | $310.5K | $0 | N/A |
| MACI | Melar Acquisition Corp. I | HIGH | 68/100 | $86.96M | $2.1K | $3.72M | N/A |
| ARCIW | Archimedes Tech SPAC Partners III Co. | HIGH | 68/100 | $13.40M | $1.01M | $0 | 3.81M |
| CCAQU | COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP. | HIGH | 68/100 | N/A | $43.6K | N/A | N/A |
| CCAQW | COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP. | HIGH | 68/100 | N/A | $43.6K | N/A | N/A |
| SAMO | Samos Energy Acquisition Corp | HIGH | 67/100 | $281.75M | $21.8K | N/A | N/A |
| QADRU | QDRO Acquisition Corp. | HIGH | 67/100 | $0 | $377.4K | $0 | N/A |
| QADRW | QDRO Acquisition Corp. | HIGH | 67/100 | $0 | $377.4K | $0 | N/A |
| AADX | Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. | HIGH | 67/100 | $1.85B | $18.11M | $400.49M | N/A |
| OHAC | Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. | HIGH | 67/100 | $250.88M | $223.9K | N/A | N/A |
| OHACR | Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp. | HIGH | 67/100 | N/A | $223.9K | N/A | N/A |
| OHACU | Oceanhawk Acquisition Corp | HIGH | 67/100 | $0 | $223.9K | $134.4K | N/A |
| FJET | Starfighters Space, Inc. | HIGH | 66/100 | $39.65M | $23.18M | $2.00M | 29.34M |
| LPCV | Launchpad Cadenza Acquisition Corp I | HIGH | 66/100 | $291.24M | $719.2K | $0 | N/A |
| TLGYF | TLGY Acquisition Corporation | HIGH | 66/100 | $59.26M | $347.9K | $6.60M | N/A |
| SVIVW | Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV | HIGH | 66/100 | $0 | $860.7K | $0 | N/A |
| LKSP | Lake Superior Acquisition Corp. | HIGH | 66/100 | $161.33M | $49.8K | $94.4K | 7.96M |
| EVTL | Vertical Aerospace Ltd. | HIGH | 65/100 | $44.40M | $98.31M | $4.04M | 49.31M |
| RDAC | Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. | HIGH | 65/100 | $17.55M | $8.7K | $837.8K | N/A |
| BLUW | Blue Water Acquisition Corp. III | HIGH | 65/100 | $331.80M | $32.6K | $242.4K | N/A |
| GEOS | Geospace Technologies Corporation | HIGH | 65/100 | $58.34M | $2.83M | $1.37M | 12.55M |
| BAER | Bridger Aerospace Group Holdings, Inc. | HIGH | 65/100 | $35.59M | $7.24M | $235.89M | 41.87M |
| CSTAF | Constellation Acquisition Corp | HIGH | 65/100 | $101.74M | $17.9K | $5.46M | N/A |
| HSPT | Horizon Space Acquisition II Corp. | HIGH | 65/100 | $56.61M | $9.6K | $1.66M | 4.14M |
| AQUC | Aquaron Acquisition Corp. | HIGH | 65/100 | $20.95M | $37.2K | $1.87M | 108.0K |
| SPKWF | Spark I Acquisition Corp | HIGH | 65/100 | $6.49M | $401.6K | N/A | N/A |
| DRDB | Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II | HIGH | 65/100 | $329.05M | $66.2K | $480.1K | N/A |
| DMAA | Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. | HIGH | 65/100 | $263.89M | $20.3K | $0 | N/A |
| SPKUF | Spark I Acquisition Corp | HIGH | 65/100 | $103.30M | $401.6K | N/A | N/A |
| PELI | Pelican Acquisition Corporation | HIGH | 65/100 | $95.55M | $77 | $199.9K | 7.87M |
Data Freshness and Staleness Controls
This static page was regenerated from the DilutionWatch database on 2026-10-28. The nightly SEO build updates the visible date, structured-data dateModified field, and sector sitemap lastmod so Google sees the page as current when the underlying data refreshes.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is SPAC / Warrants dilution risk?
SPAC / Warrants dilution risk is the chance that companies in this group issue new shares, warrants, convertible securities, or ATM stock to fund operations. DilutionWatch tracks this risk with SEC filing signals, cash runway, market data, float data, and a dilution-risk score.
Which SPAC / Warrants stocks have the highest dilution risk right now?
The current highest-ranked SPAC / Warrants names on this page include ZSPC, BRQL, BREZR, BREZU, PLUN. The ranking changes when scores, cash, debt, float, and SEC-derived signals update.
How often is this SPAC / Warrants page updated?
This static page is regenerated from the DilutionWatch database by the SEO build job. The visible updated date and sitemap lastmod are refreshed when the generator runs.
Is this SPAC / Warrants list financial advice?
No. This sector page is for informational research only. It is not financial advice, not a recommendation, and not a substitute for your own due diligence.
Research Notes
Sector matching currently uses curated ticker seeds plus company-name keywords because the production ticker table does not yet store normalized sector and industry fields. That makes these pages useful immediately without spending API or model tokens, and they can become more precise when Yahoo sector/industry data is stored in the database.